Is Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


