Is Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Butter (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No.1 Dark Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


