Is Waitrose & Partners No.1 Milk Chocolate Diamond Easter Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids 24% minimum
- unsalted butter
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Condensed Milk, Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sea Salt, Colour (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Iron Hydroxides), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Butter (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (Pectin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 49% Minimum, Milk Solids 24% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No.1 Milk Chocolate Diamond Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No.1 Milk Chocolate Diamond Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No.1 Milk Chocolate Diamond Easter Egg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


