Is Waitrose & Partners Rice Noodles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate, mildly-flavored noodles offer a soft, slightly slippery texture that readily absorbs sauces. Commonly used in stir-fries, broths, and cold salads, reviewers note quick, simple preparation and consistent tenderness; some mention occasional clumping or over-softening if overcooked, while others appreciate versatility across Asian-inspired dishes and a reliable pantry option overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Rice, Tapioca Starch.

Check Waitrose & Partners Rice Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal PrepLunch