Is Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Onion Purée, Tomato Paste, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Paprika, Coriander Seeds, Chili Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Ground Fennel, Sugar, Onion Powder, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Ginger, Ground Cloves, Ground Pimento, Dill Seeds, Black Pepper.
Check Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Rogan Josh Spice Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


