Is Waitrose & Partners Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rice (38%), Corn Grits (38%), Rice Flour, Flavouring, Potato Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt. May contain Soya.
Check Waitrose & Partners Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


