Is Waitrose & Partners Smooth Tahini Houmous Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (38%) (water, chickpeas), water, tahini (15%) (sesame seed paste, rapeseed oil, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, salt.

Check Waitrose & Partners Smooth Tahini Houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep