Is Easy to Cook Soy & Miso Salmon Fillets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) (fish) (85%), soy and miso glaze (14%) (water, honey, sugar, ginger purée, red chilli, garlic purée, coriander, soya beans, salt, cornflour, wheat, rice, lime zest, alcohol, sea salt), chopped coriander, dried red bell peppers

Check Easy to Cook Soy & Miso Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Easy to Cook Soy & Miso Salmon Fillets | Spoonful