Is Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin, beef (27%) water, onion, mushrooms (6%), red wine (5%), palm oil, rapeseed oil, cornflour, beef extract, pasteurised free range egg, demerara sugar, tomato purée, salt, barley malt extract, thyme, ground black pepper, ground bay.

Check Waitrose & Partners Steak Mushroom & Red Wine Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthyRich
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch