Is Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Jam & Coconut Loaf Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- vegetable glycerol
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +1 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry Jam (9%) (strawberry Purée, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (pectin), Flavouring, Colour (anthocyanins)), Rice Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter (milk), Desiccated Coconut (3%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, Flavouring. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Jam & Coconut Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Jam & Coconut Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's Strawberry Jam, 32 Ounces
Siggi's Plant-based Coconut Blend Strawberry
About this product
Snack · Loaf


