Is Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Preserve Extra Fruity Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup. acidity regulator (citric acid), gelling agent (pectin).
Check Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Preserve Extra Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Strawberry Preserve Extra Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing


