Is Waitrose & Partners Teeth & Lips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (sorbitol), Pork Gelatine, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (6%) (grape Juice From Concentrate, Pear, Pineapple, Peach), Corn Starch, Acid (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oils (coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Glazing Agents (beeswax, Carnauba Wax)
Check Waitrose & Partners Teeth & Lips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Teeth & Lips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


