Is Waitrose & Partners Teriyaki & Sesame Stir Fry Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, honey (8%), soy sauce (water, soya bean, wheat flour, salt), modified maize starch, rice vinegar, sesame seed oil (1.5%), fermented soya bean, sesame seeds (1%), colour (plain caramel), yeast extract powder, deactivated yeast, acidity regulator (citric acid). Contains Soya, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, including cereals containing Gluten. May contain Peanuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners Teriyaki & Sesame Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Teriyaki & Sesame Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryMarinadingCookingDipping


