Is Waitrose Pea & Ham Hock Soup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, peas (26%), potato, onion, cooked British ham hock (6%) (pork hock, salt, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate)), cornflour, yeast extract powder, buffering agent (sodium bicarbonate), roasted onion purée, salt, leek powder, sunflower oil, carrot extract, mint, parsnip extract, white pepper, lovage
Check Waitrose Pea & Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Pea & Ham Hock Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunchMeal PrepSoup


