No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked penne pasta (durum wheat semolina, water), whole milk, chicken breast (15%), water, extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (4%), pesto (4%) (sunflower oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), salt), single cream (milk), cornflour, garlic purée, regato cheese (milk), basil, lemon juice, lemon zest, tapioca starch, parsley, black pepper, salt, concentrated lemon juice, white pepper

Check Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Waitrose Pesto Chicken Pasta | Spoonful