Is Waitrose Rhubarb & Custard West Country Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk yogurt (milk), rhubarb (19%), whipping cream (milk) (11%), sugar, cornflour, flavourings, colour (carotenes)
Check Waitrose Rhubarb & Custard West Country Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Rhubarb & Custard West Country Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


