Is Waitrose Ricotta Stuffed Cherry Peppers Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry peppers (51%) (cherry pepper, sugar, salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), wine vinegar), ricotta cheese (milk) (20%), sunflower oil, milk, acidity regulators (citric acid, lactic acid), preservative (potassium sorbate)

Check Waitrose Ricotta Stuffed Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing