No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Waitrose Shortbread Fingers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (34%) (butter (milk), salt), sugar, salt, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate)

Check Waitrose Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Shortbread Fingers is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? Waitrose Shortbread Fingers | Spoonful