This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Waitrose Shortbread Fingers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter (34%) (butter (milk), salt), sugar, salt, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate)

Check Waitrose Shortbread Fingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Shortbread Fingers is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? Waitrose Shortbread Fingers | Spoonful