Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Carolina-Style Barbecue Pork Shoulder Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork shoulder (70%), water, sugar, cider vinegar, apple juice concentrate, mustard powder, vinegar, salt, molasses (contains wheat), cornflour, garlic powder, chilli powder, smoked paprika, dried onion, sea salt, cumin, dried garlic, black pepper, cane molasses, maize flour, cayenne pepper, lemon juice from concentrate, tamarind concentrate, dried oregano, flavouring, turmeric, caramelised sugar, onion powder, ginger powder, clove powder

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Carolina-Style Barbecue Pork Shoulder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish
Soy Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Carolina-Style Barbecue Pork Shoulder | Spoonful