Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Fajita Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken thigh fillet (70%), red pepper, onion, water, sugar, cornflour, tomato purée, tomato, red chilli purée, onion purée, dried red bell peppers, dried garlic, vinegar, salt, coriander powder, dried chilli, dried oregano, garlic purée, smoked salt, yeast extract, dried onion, chipotle chilli powder, smoked paprika, cumin, paprika extract, lime juice from concentrate, black pepper, colour (plain caramel), ground bay, allspice, dried green bell peppers, clove, dried parsley, dried sage, chilli extract, lime oil, safflower oil
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Fajita Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Fajita Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Slice


