Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb shanks (88%), red chilli (4%), garlic, cornflour, refined olive oil, tomato paste, ground coriander, sea salt, preservative (acetic acid), paprika, ground cumin, ground caraway seeds, dried mint

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Soy Free? Waitrose Slow Cooked Harissa Spiced Lamb Shanks | Spoonful