Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork ribs (86%), sugar, hickory smoked water, water, honey, tomato paste, white wine vinegar, sea salt, cornflour, rapeseed oil, ground paprika, vodka, tomato powder, onion powder, cane molasses, garlic powder, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), black pepper, chilli powder, red pepper powder, salt, smoked flavouring, ground brown mustard seeds, vinegar, colour (paprika extract), paprika extract, mustard flour, barley malt extract, flavouring, modified potato starch, turmeric

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrilling