Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Smoky Barbecue Pork Shoulder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork shoulder (76%), water, cane molasses, demerara sugar, white wine vinegar, tomato paste, salt, smoked paprika, smoked water, cornflour, smoke flavouring, dried onion, tomato powder, sea salt, mustard seeds, garlic purée, garlic powder, vinegar, dried parsley, onion powder, red bell peppers, ground cayenne pepper, black pepper, ground chilli, ginger powder, ground nutmeg, potato smoked maltodextrin
Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Smoky Barbecue Pork Shoulder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slow Cooked Smoky Barbecue Pork Shoulder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


