No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey thigh fillet (77%), water, onion, cornflour, salt, yeast extract, tapioca flour, carrot, leek, tomato paste, colour (plain caramel), sugar, rosemary, sage, thyme, parsley, garlic, white pepper, bay leaves

Check Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Waitrose Slow Cooked Turkey Thigh with Rich Turkey Gravy | Spoonful