Is Waitrose Slower Reared Chicken Mince 5% Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken.
Check Waitrose Slower Reared Chicken Mince 5% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Slower Reared Chicken Mince 5% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
About this product
Poultry · Granule


