Is Waitrose Smoked Extra Lean Bacon Medallions Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork loin (97%), salt, preservatives (sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)

Check Waitrose Smoked Extra Lean Bacon Medallions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Smoked Extra Lean Bacon Medallions is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokyMeatySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking