Is Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Scottish smoked salmon (28%) (salmon (Salmo salar) (fish), sea salt, demerara sugar), reduced fat soft cheese (milk) (19%), water, oatmeal, unsalted butter (milk), kibbled oats, wheat bran, yeast, salt, wheat protein, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), spirit vinegar, cornflour, malted barley flour, rapeseed oil, black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, palm fat (certified sustainable), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm oil (certified sustainable), wheat flour
Check Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Unknown · Whole


