Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Scottish smoked salmon (28%) (salmon (Salmo salar) (fish), sea salt, demerara sugar), reduced fat soft cheese (milk) (19%), water, oatmeal, unsalted butter (milk), kibbled oats, wheat bran, yeast, salt, wheat protein, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), spirit vinegar, cornflour, malted barley flour, rapeseed oil, black pepper, concentrated lemon juice, palm fat (certified sustainable), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm oil (certified sustainable), wheat flour

Check Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwich
Soy Free? Waitrose Smoked Salmon & Cream Cheese Sandwich | Spoonful