Is Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mushrooms (12%), mozzarella cheese (milk), milk, spinach, wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), baby spinach (2%), regato cheese (milk), tomato purée, rapeseed oil, garlic, yeast, cornflour, extra virgin olive oil, salt, garlic purée (garlic), low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, concentrated lemon juice, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), deactivated yeast, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), muscovado sugar, white pepper, nutmeg
Check Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
Roasted Garlic Pizza
RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


