No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mushrooms (12%), mozzarella cheese (milk), milk, spinach, wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), baby spinach (2%), regato cheese (milk), tomato purée, rapeseed oil, garlic, yeast, cornflour, extra virgin olive oil, salt, garlic purée (garlic), low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, concentrated lemon juice, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), deactivated yeast, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), muscovado sugar, white pepper, nutmeg

Check Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza | Spoonful