Is Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mushrooms (12%), mozzarella cheese (milk), milk, spinach, wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), baby spinach (2%), regato cheese (milk), tomato purée, rapeseed oil, garlic, yeast, cornflour, extra virgin olive oil, salt, garlic purée (garlic), low sodium sea salt, wheat gluten, concentrated lemon juice, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), deactivated yeast, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), muscovado sugar, white pepper, nutmeg
Check Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Stonebaked Garlic Mushroom & Spinach Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup with Roasted Garlic, 10.5 oz Can
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
Roasted Garlic Pizza
RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


