Is WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese
  • romano cheeses cow's milk
  • whey
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese blend
  • xanthan gum
  • mono & diglycerides
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural flavors
  • +8 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp thin crust yields a crunchy base beneath a rich, creamy, umami-forward topping with balanced savory, slightly tangy profile. Reviewers note oven crisping, smooth melting, and occasional uneven topping distribution. Common uses include quick weeknight dinners, casual parties, or serving alongside a fresh salad for simple meals and reheating convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Creme Fraiche Sauce (Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil), Cultured Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Garlic, Natural Flavors, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono & Diglycerides, Food Starch Modified, Sugar, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan), Water, Spinach Blend (Spinach, Garlic), Parmesan, Asiago And Romano Cheeses Cow's Milk ((Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking), Low-moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Blend (Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch