Is Waitrose Strawberry Conserve Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, strawberries, acidity regulator: citric acid, gelling agent: pectin, prepared with 55g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 60g per 100g
Check Waitrose Strawberry Conserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Strawberry Conserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose Strawberry Conserve is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


