Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (31%) (water, durum wheat semolina), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (14%), water, mozzarella cheese (milk) (8%), full fat soft cheese (milk) (6%), cornflour, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, wheat starch, salt, regato cheese (milk), rice flour, potato starch, stabilisers (methyl cellulose, sodium citrates, sodium phosphates), yeast, cracked black pepper, tapioca starch, smoked paprika, wheat flour, wheat gluten, yeast extract, paprika, preservative (lactic acid)
Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Urban Pizza Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Snack · Nugget


