Is Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese (milk), water, pepperoni (8%) (pork, salt, pork fat, maize dextrose, chilli, antioxidants (extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, citric acid), paprika extract, smoke flavouring, garlic, paprika, pepper extract, ginger extract, preservative (sodium nitrite)), tomato, rapeseed oil, hot honey drizzle (4%) (honey, sugar, water, cider vinegar, cornflour, cane molasses, chilli flakes, Scotch bonnet chilli), tomato purée, wheat semolina, sugar, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), yeast, salt, basil, garlic purée, onion powder, maize starch, paprika, deactivated yeast, black pepper, wheat gluten
Check Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Urban Pizza Pepperoni Hot Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


