No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Urban Pizza The Full House Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mozzarella cheese (milk), rapeseed oil, tomato, fennel pork mince (4%) (pork, water, ground fennel, garlic powder, onion powder, salt, black pepper, rapeseed oil), pepperoni (4%) (pork, durum wheat semolina, salt, dextrose, paprika extract, cayenne pepper, rosemary extract, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), garlic powder, paprika, pepper extract, starter culture, preservative (sodium nitrite)), red onions, cooked smoked bacon (3%) (pork belly, salt, preservative (sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), jalapeño chilli, tomato purée, wheat semolina, butter (milk), sugar, yeast, salt, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), garlic purée, basil, paprika, onion powder, maize starch, deactivated yeast, black pepper, wheat gluten

Check Waitrose Urban Pizza The Full House against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Waitrose Urban Pizza The Full House | Spoonful