Is Waitrose White Chocolate Elephant Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) Flavouring), White Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 25% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 59% Minimum
Check Waitrose White Chocolate Elephant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose White Chocolate Elephant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose White Chocolate Elephant is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


