Is Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs Soy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (95%), salt, cornflour, sugar, dried garlic, garlic purée, dried onion, black pepper, parsley, onion, rosemary, thyme, carrot, leek, tarragon, ground paprika, tapioca dextrin, ground turmeric, flavourings, garlic, lemon oil, sage extract, spirit vinegar, white pepper, bay leaf
Check Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Whole Chicken with Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Whole


