Is Waitrose Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Apple (55%), sugar, butter (milk), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), wheat semolina, demerara sugar, oat flakes, cornflour
Check Waitrose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


