Is Wakker Cheese Chipotle Good Gouda Cheese, Chipotle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw milk
- cheese cultures
raw milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CHIPOLTE PEPPERS.
Check Wakker Cheese Chipotle Good Gouda Cheese, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wakker Cheese Chipotle Good Gouda Cheese, Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


