Is Waku Mango Prebiotic Herbal Tea, Mango Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED HERBAL TEA BLEND (WATER, LEMON VERBENA, LEMON BALM, LEMONGRASS, CHAMOMILE, WHITE BASIL, MALVA ESSENCE, MINT, RED ROOT AMARANTH (ATACO), PEPEROMIA SPP. (CONGONA)), MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Waku Mango Prebiotic Herbal Tea, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waku Mango Prebiotic Herbal Tea, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Tea · Bottle


