Is Wal-mart Bakery Peppermint Bark Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm And Coconut, Hydrogenated Palm), Skim Milk, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Titanium Dioxide (An Artificial Color), Distilled Monglyceride, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Natural Peppermint Oil, Artificial Colors Including: Fd&c Red 40, Red 3 And Blue 1
Check Wal-mart Bakery Peppermint Bark Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wal-mart Bakery Peppermint Bark Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wal-mart Bakery Peppermint Bark Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


