Is Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Aspartame, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica
Check Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
Incorrect product & ingredients listed when barcode scanned.
Actual product is orange flavor sugar free wal-mucil (not capsules).
laurenbeth0627•Feb 2, 2022
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


