Is Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Aspartame, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica
Check Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Incorrect product & ingredients listed when barcode scanned.
Actual product is orange flavor sugar free wal-mucil (not capsules).
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Where to buy
Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


