Is Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial orange flavor
natural & artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Aspartame, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 6 (CI 15985), Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica
Check Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Incorrect product & ingredients listed when barcode scanned.
Actual product is orange flavor sugar free wal-mucil (not capsules).
Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Citrucel Orange Mix Fiber Powder
Where to buy
Wal-Mucil Bulk Forming Fiber Laxative/Fiber Supplement Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


