Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Super Fruits Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, fruity balsamic vinaigrette with bright berry notes and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, and drizzling over roasted vegetables. Reviewer themes mention authentic fruity tang, a thinner consistency than traditional dressings, and mixed opinions on aftertaste and overall sweetness balance, and occasional praise for packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, fruity balsamic vinaigrette with bright berry notes and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, and drizzling over roasted vegetables. Reviewer themes mention authentic fruity tang, a thinner consistency than traditional dressings, and mixed opinions on aftertaste and overall sweetness balance, and occasional praise for packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color) (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Tragacanth Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Dried Onion, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Gellan Gum, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Citric Acid, Stevia Reb M.
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Super Fruits Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Super Fruits Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Super Fruits Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


