Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- imitation bacon bits
- triple filtered purified water
- non-dairy sour cream flavor
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
imitation bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cider Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Cellulose Fiber, White Pepper, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Spices, Beta Carotene, Xanthan Gum, Food Color, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate,ranch: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Cellulose Gel, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Non-dairy Sour Cream Flavor, Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Sodium Benzoate,italian: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Oregano, Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate,creamy Bacon: Triple Filtered Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Imitation Bacon Bits, Natural Herbs And Spices, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressings 5-Flavor Variety: Two 1 oz Packets Each of Honey Dijon, Ranch, Italian, Thousand Island, and Creamy Bacon in a BlackTie Box (10 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


