Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This raspberry spread offers a pronounced fruit flavor with a sweet, slightly tangy profile and a glossy, gel-like texture that spreads easily. Commonly used as a topping for toast, bagels, pancakes, yogurt, and desserts, it also appears in baking and glazes. Reviews note mixed opinions on sweetness and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (Contains Trace Calories): Triple Filtered Purified Water, Raspberry Flavor, Raspberry Crumbles, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Red Cabbage Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness).

Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walden Farms Calorie Free Fruit Spread Raspberry -- 12 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping