Is Walden Farms Calorie Free Seafood Sauce -- 12 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, WHITE HORSERADISH, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, CRUSHED TOMATO, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL TOMATO FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLORS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, PURPLE SWEET POTATO COLOR, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, POLYSORBATE 80, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CAYENNE PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE.
Check Walden Farms Calorie Free Seafood Sauce -- 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Calorie Free Seafood Sauce -- 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walden Farms Calorie Free Seafood Sauce -- 12 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


